showShot.jpg

The Gentlemen of Asterik

In the loosest sense of the word

 

 

Seniors

 
 

Juniors

 
 

Sophomores

 
 

Freshmen

 
 

Alumni

Asterik's history spans back to 1996, but the following is the most complete record of alumni we have...

The Golden Years

For Official Use Only: John Streit, Grant Anderson, Pat MacLeamy, Cory Sandrock, Kian Gohar, Micah Schwalb, Ian Mattingly, Ron Morgan

Funks Grove: Pat MacLeamy, Dan Black, Dave Farahi, Kevin Lole, Matt Houchin, Ian Mattingly, Jon Montverde, Andrew Rawson, Micah Schwalb, Cory Sandrock

Flawless Victory: Himal Agarwal, David-Jacques Farahi, Matt Houchin, Nikhil Jayaram, William Lambert, Peter McNerney, Jon Montverde, Andrew Rawson, Brent Sandrock, Michael Schroeder, Stephen Sung, Kevin Weber, Gabriel Yospin

The Rest

Class of 2005: Ryan Florio (GD '04-'05), Mike Schroeder, Josh Fingerhut (AWOL '05), Himal Agarwal

Class of 2006: Will Lambo (GD '05-'06, AWOL '06), Ben Woo

Class of 2007: Mike Tybursky (MD '04-'06), Nick Tygesson, Karaba, Mark Charyk, Matt Ryd (Ringer)

Class of 2008: Jon Levy (MD '07-'08), Rob McMenamin (GD '06-'07), Mike Johnson (Interim MD '05, AWOL '06), Bryce Bowlin (AWOL '06), Andy Bartlesmeyer (AWOL '05), Chaz (AWOL '05), Peter Terry (Ringer)

Class of 2009: Ryan Grossheim (MD '06-'07, GD '07-'08) Tim Reber, Matvey Kostukovsky (AWOL '07), Kyle Warren (AWOL '07), Sam Tung (Traded '06)

Class of 2010: Sam Allard (GD '08-'09), Devin Archer, Dan Siegel (AWOL at some point), Ben Singer (Traded at some point)

Class of 2011: Jesse Greenwald (GD '09-'10), Nathan Ritter, Brad Lookabaugh

Class of 2012: Nick Castele, Alex Goldklang (MD '08-'09), Jeff Meyer, Jake Rosner (GD '10-'11), Matt Yetter

Class of 2013: Mike Brand (MD '09-'10, '11-'12), Ross Flores, Chris Herr, Alex Nee (GD '11-'12) , Ed Wasserman, Tyr Weisner-Hanks (MD '10-'11)

Class of 2014: Jon Fraaza, Colin Quinn (GD '12-'13), Jonny Stein

Class of 2015: Pat Beecher (GD '13-'14), Alex Christ (Shrek '14), Kyle Sherman, Jason Shiuan (MD '12-'13)

Class of 2016: Matt Dial (GD '14-'15, Co-GD '15-'16), Zachary Daniel Frier-Harrison (MD '14-'15), Fergus Inder (MD '13-'14, Co-MD '15-'16), Max Kramer, Dan Liu, Jamie Lovegrove

Class of 2017: Caleb Burton (Co-GD '15-'16), Eric Peters (Co-GD '15-'16), Joe Fowler, Chris Paul (AWOL '15)

Class of 2018: Reed Lancaster (GD '16-'17), Xavier Medina (Co-MD '15-'16), Ashcon Abae, Joe Lee

Class of 2019: Aaron Boxerman, Bennett Robinson, Daniel Bunning, Griff Bryant, Hunter Chang (Co-MD '16-'17), Tynan Friend (Co-MD '16-'17)

Class of 2020: Jack Bistritz, Connor Carlin, Ryan Foreman, Jack Funk, Ethan Larson