Alumni

Asterik's history spans back to 1996, but the following is the most complete record of alumni we have...

The Golden Years

For Official Use Only: John Streit, Grant Anderson, Pat MacLeamy, Cory Sandrock, Kian Gohar, Micah Schwalb, Ian Mattingly, Ron Morgan

Funks Grove: Pat MacLeamy, Dan Black, Dave Farahi, Kevin Lole, Matt Houchin, Ian Mattingly, Jon Montverde, Andrew Rawson, Micah Schwalb, Cory Sandrock

Flawless Victory: Himal Agarwal, David-Jacques Farahi, Matt Houchin, Nikhil Jayaram, William Lambert, Peter McNerney, Jon Montverde, Andrew Rawson, Brent Sandrock, Michael Schroeder, Stephen Sung, Kevin Weber, Gabriel Yospin

The Rest

Class of 2005: Ryan Florio (GD '04-'05), Mike Schroeder, Josh Fingerhut (AWOL '05), Himal Agarwal

Class of 2006: Will Lambo (GD '05-'06, AWOL '06), Ben Woo

Class of 2007: Mike Tybursky (MD '04-'06), Nick Tygesson, Karaba, Mark Charyk, Matt Ryd (Ringer)

Class of 2008: Jon Levy (MD '07-'08), Rob McMenamin (GD '06-'07), Mike Johnson (Interim MD '05, AWOL '06), Bryce Bowlin (AWOL '06), Andy Bartlesmeyer (AWOL '05), Chaz (AWOL '05), Peter Terry (Ringer)

Class of 2009: Ryan Grossheim (MD '06-'07, GD '07-'08) Tim Reber, Matvey Kostukovsky (AWOL '07), Kyle Warren (AWOL '07), Sam Tung (Traded '06)

Class of 2010: Sam Allard (GD '08-'09), Devin Archer, Dan Siegel (AWOL at some point), Ben Singer (Traded at some point)

Class of 2011: Jesse Greenwald (GD '09-'10), Nathan Ritter, Brad Lookabaugh

Class of 2012: Nick Castele, Alex Goldklang (MD '08-'09), Jeff Meyer, Jake Rosner (GD '10-'11), Matt Yetter

Class of 2013: Mike Brand (MD '09-'10, '11-'12), Ross Flores, Chris Herr, Alex Nee (GD '11-'12) , Ed Wasserman, Tyr Weisner-Hanks (MD '10-'11)

Class of 2014: Jon Fraaza, Colin Quinn (GD '12-'13), Jonny Stein

Class of 2015: Pat Beecher (GD '13-'14), Alex Christ (Shrek '14), Kyle Sherman, Jason Shiuan (MD '12-'13)

Class of 2016: Matt Dial (GD '14-'15, Co-GD '15-'16), Zachary Daniel Frier-Harrison (MD '14-'15), Fergus Inder (MD '13-'14, Co-MD '15-'16), Max Kramer, Dan Liu, Jamie Lovegrove

Class of 2017: Caleb Burton (Co-GD '15-'16), Eric Peters (Co-GD '15-'16), Joe Fowler, Chris Paul (AWOL '15)

Class of 2018: Reed Lancaster (GD '16-'17), Xavier Medina (Co-MD '15-'16), Ashcon Abae, Joe Lee

Class of 2019: Aaron Boxerman, Bennett Robinson, Daniel Bunning, Griff Bryant, Hunter Chang (Co-MD '16-'17), Tynan Friend (Co-MD '16-'17)

Class of 2020: Jack Bistritz, Connor Carlin, Ryan Foreman, Jack Funk, Ethan Larson